Babassu Oil
2 definitions

Babassu Oil
The oil extracted from kernels (seeds) of the babassu palm, Attalea speciosa. The oil is used in food, cosmetics and soaps, having properties similar to coconut oil.
Babassu Oil
"babassu oil": The oil extracted from kernels (seeds) of the babassu palm, Attalea speciosa. The oil is used in food, cosmetics and soaps, having properties similar to coconut oil.
Loading conversations.
About this term

Babassu Oil has been defined 2 different ways in documents like 2014 NAL Thesaurus, 2015 NAL Glossary.

Similar or Related Terms